Welcome Package

Up to $10,000 + 500 Free Spins

Spread across 5 deposits

Luckydreams Casino Bonuses: Offers, Free Spins and Rewards

Luckydreams Casino bonuses cover welcome deposits, daily reloads, free spins, cashback and loyalty rewards. The main package runs across five deposits, with up to $10,000 plus 500 free spins available when you follow the offer terms.

Luckydreams Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), with SSL encryption protecting player data and financial transactions across the platform.

Welcome Bonus: five deposits with up to $10,000 and 500 spins

The welcome offer is split across five qualifying deposits rather than paid in one go. Your first deposit starts the package, and later deposits unlock the next stages. Casino Luckydreams requires a minimum deposit of $20 for each welcome deposit, and the first stage does not need a promo code.

DepositOfferSpins and gameCode
1100% up to $500100 on Lucky Lady MoonNo code
2100% up to $50050 on Lucky Lady's CloverLUCKY2
350% up to $1,00050 on Safari Sam2LUCKY3
425% up to $2,000100 free spinsLUCKY4
520% up to $6,000200 free spinsLUCKY5

The full package adds up to $10,000 in bonus funds and 500 free spins. Each activated welcome bonus is valid for seven days. The maximum cashout from a welcome deposit bonus is $5,000, while the maximum win from free spins is $300.

The first free spins arrive in portions

The 100 spins from the first deposit are awarded in five portions over consecutive days. Plan around that schedule instead of expecting the complete amount immediately.

  1. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least $20 for the welcome stage you are claiming.
  2. Add the code where requiredThe first deposit needs no code. Use LUCKY2, LUCKY3, LUCKY4 or LUCKY5 for deposits two to five.
  3. Check the participating pokiesContact customer support to confirm which pokies count towards bonus wagering before claiming an offer.
  4. Keep the limits in mindWhile any bonus is active, the maximum bet is $8. Bonus and free spin winnings carry 40× wagering.

Deposit Bonus: daily and monthly promotions for regular play

Beyond the welcome package, Luckydreams Casino runs deposit promotions throughout the week. Minimum deposits are commonly $30, and several offers need a code entered with the deposit. Check the day and the exact qualifying amount before you claim, because the terms vary from one promotion to the next.

PromotionOfferDeposit conditionCode
Monday Boost77 bonus spins on a designated HOT gameMinimum $30BOOST
Crazy Tuesday33% deposit bonusMinimum $30; repeat claims accept up to $30 eachCRAZY
Crazy Crypto Tuesday33% crypto-specific bonus up to $300Tuesday promotionCRYPTO
Wild WednesdayRandom prize up to $100Deposit of $30No code stated
Thursday ComboDeposit bonus plus 20 free spinsDeposit between $30 and $200COMBO
Friday Reload50 spins on Elvis Frog in VegasMinimum $30HAPPY
Weekend Bonus66% deposit bonusDeposit between $30 and $66WEEKEND
Monthly Reload100% deposit bonusDeposit between $30 and $500; once per monthMONTH

Crazy Tuesday can be claimed unlimited times on a Tuesday, but each repeat claim accepts a maximum deposit of $30. The Friday spins are tied to Elvis Frog in Vegas, while Monday's spins apply to a designated HOT game. The Monthly Reload is available once per month and is valid for seven days.

Sunday gives you two choices: 50 free spins on Lady Lucky Dreams with code LUCKY, or a 50% deposit bonus up to $100 with code DREAMS. Either choice includes entry into the weekly $1,000 Sunday cash drawing.

Choose the offer that fits your depositCompare the minimum deposit, code and wagering rule before you activate a daily promotion. That small check can save you from choosing the wrong offer.

Bonus rules: wagering, bet limits and eligible games

The main deposit bonuses and free spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. This means the relevant bonus amount and winnings must be wagered 40 times before the bonus balance can be converted, subject to the offer's other limits.

For example, a $100 bonus with a 40× requirement creates $4,000 of wagering. A $50 free spin win creates $2,000 of wagering at the same rate. These examples explain the calculation; they do not change the offer terms.

ItemTerm
Pokies100% contribution
Roulette25% contribution
Jackpot games0% contribution
Maximum bet during a bonus$8
Maximum bonus conversion from deposit bonuses$5,000
Maximum win from bonus spins$300
Standard bonus validity7 days

The $8 maximum bet applies while a bonus is active

Keep each bet at or below $8 until the active bonus conditions are completed. Only pokies contribute 100% towards wagering, so confirm the participating titles with customer support before claiming.

No Deposit Bonus: what the current offer range includes

A No Deposit Bonus is not among the current Luckydreams Casino promotions. The available bonus route starts with a qualifying deposit, including the first welcome stage from $20.

If you want to begin without a deposit, the practical alternative is to look at the free-spin promotions that are attached to qualifying deposits. Monday, Friday and Sunday each have a spin-based option, while the welcome package also includes spins across its five stages.

Free Spins: where to find the spin-based offers

Free spins appear throughout the welcome package and weekly promotions. The named welcome games are Lucky Lady Moon, Lucky Lady's Clover and Safari Sam2. The fourth and fifth welcome stages include free spins without a game name stated in the offer terms.

  • Deposit 1: 100 spins on Lucky Lady Moon, delivered in five portions over consecutive days.
  • Deposit 2: 50 spins on Lucky Lady's Clover with code LUCKY2.
  • Deposit 3: 50 spins on Safari Sam2 with code LUCKY3.
  • Deposit 4: 100 free spins with code LUCKY4.
  • Deposit 5: 200 free spins with code LUCKY5.
  • Monday Boost: 77 spins on a designated HOT game with code BOOST.
  • Friday Reload: 50 spins on Elvis Frog in Vegas with code HAPPY.
  • Sunday: 50 spins on Lady Lucky Dreams with code LUCKY.

Free spin winnings carry the 40× wagering requirement, and the maximum win from bonus spins is $300. The Friday Reload winnings are valid for seven days, while the welcome free-spin stages follow the seven-day validity period attached to their bonuses.

Cashback: blackjack and high-roller ways to get money back

The Blackjack Table Cashback promotion returns 10% on play at the Luckydreams Blackjack table from Thursday to Friday. It has a minimum cashback amount of $10 and a maximum of $1,000. Cashback is added on Saturdays, does not require opt-in and must be claimed within 72 hours.

Blackjack cashback carries 5× wagering. That is different from the 40× requirement used by the main deposit bonuses, so keep the two calculations separate.

The High Roller Bonus on the first deposit includes a 125% bonus up to $2,500 and 10% cashback for the first seven days. Cashback is capped at $1,000 and is added on day eight. VIP players also receive a first deposit bonus of 150% plus 10% cashback during the first week as part of a 60-day VIP trial.

Promo Code: enter the right code for the right offer

Promo codes connect specific deposits to specific promotions. Enter the code before completing the qualifying deposit, then check that the intended offer has been applied. The first welcome deposit is the exception because it requires no code.

CodePromotion
LUCKY2Second welcome deposit
LUCKY3Third welcome deposit
LUCKY4Fourth welcome deposit
LUCKY5Fifth welcome deposit
BOOSTMonday Boost
CRAZYCrazy Tuesday
CRYPTOCrazy Crypto Tuesday
COMBOThursday Combo Package
HAPPYFriday Reload
WEEKENDWeekend Bonus
MONTHMonthly Reload
LUCKY or DREAMSSunday spin or bonus option

Match the code to the day

Some codes are tied to a particular weekday, deposit range or payment type. Check those conditions first, especially for CRYPTO, WEEKEND, MONTH and the Sunday options.

VIP Program: invitation-only bonuses and extra benefits

The VIP programme is invitation-based. It includes a VIP first deposit bonus of 150%, 10% cashback during the first week and a 60-day VIP trial. Players can contact the casino to ask about entry criteria.

  • Higher and faster withdrawals
  • Increased wager limits
  • A personal account manager
  • VIP events and exclusive tournaments
  • Cash rebates and cash advances
  • VIP races and leaderboards
  • Low wagering bonuses for VIP players
  • Tickets to Formula 1 races, the World Cup final and the Australian Open

The High Roller Bonus is another larger-value option, with 125% up to $2,500 and cashback capped at $1,000. As with any bonus, check the active-bonus maximum bet and wagering conditions before playing.

Loyalty Program: seven levels with cash rewards

The loyalty programme rewards points earned from real-money bets. Points can be exchanged for cash bonuses through the loyalty shop. There are seven levels, beginning at Atlantic and ending at Las Vegas.

LevelPointsCash bonusLevel-up reward
Atlantic500$10-
Sun City2,000$50$100
Melbourne4,000$150$500
Venice10,000$500$2,000
Macao30,000$2,000$15,000
Monte Carlo50,000$4,000$40,000
Las Vegas100,000$10,000$100,000 plus a $50,000 trip

The Las Vegas level also includes a trip to Las Vegas worth $50,000. Loyalty points come from real-money wagers, so bonus play and loyalty progress are separate things to keep track of.

Ready to choose a Luckydreams offer?Start with the welcome stage that suits your deposit, or use a day-specific code for a reload, free-spin or cashback promotion. Play for entertainment and set a budget before you begin.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

How much is the Luckydreams Casino welcome bonus?

The five-deposit package offers up to $10,000 in bonus funds plus 500 free spins. The first stage is 100% up to $500 with a minimum deposit of $20.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome bonus?

Bonus funds and free spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. Only pokies contribute 100%, roulette contributes 25% and jackpot games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $8 while a bonus is active, unless an offer states otherwise.

Does Luckydreams Casino have a No Deposit Bonus?

A No Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions. The welcome offer begins with a qualifying deposit of at least $20.

Which Luckydreams promo code gives free spins?

BOOST gives 77 Monday spins, HAPPY gives 50 Friday spins, and LUCKY gives 50 Sunday spins. LUCKY2, LUCKY3, LUCKY4 and LUCKY5 apply to the second through fifth welcome deposits.

How does blackjack cashback work?

Blackjack Table Cashback returns 10% on play at the Luckydreams Blackjack table from Thursday to Friday. The minimum is $10, the maximum is $1,000, it is added on Saturdays and it carries 5× wagering.

How do I earn loyalty points?

Points are earned from real-money bets. They can be exchanged for cash bonuses through the loyalty shop.

How many VIP levels are there?

There are seven levels, from Atlantic through to Las Vegas. The top level includes a $10,000 cash bonus, a $100,000 level-up reward and a trip to Las Vegas worth $50,000.